Fixtures and Results 2010/11

Under 11s

Date Venue Opponent Result
18 September  Home Bedhead Blue 0-8
25 September Tooting Bec Fit 4 Kidz 2-5
2 October Home Fit 4 Kidz 0-7
9 October Tooting Bec Lambeth All Stars 2-4
16 October Home Dulwich Magic 1-5
30 October Home AFC Wandsworth 2-3
6 November Banana Park (KO Cup) Bedhead Gold 3-2
20 November Dulwich Sports Ground Peckham Town Reds 1-2
27 November Home (KO Cup) Peckham Town Reds 3-1
22 January  Home (KO Cup) Fit 4 Kidz 1-5
29 January Dulwich Sports Ground Peckham Town Whites 0-6
5 February Banana Park Bedhead Blue 0-4
12 February Home Peckham Town Reds 1-2
19 February JAGS Sports Ground Dulwich Magic 1-5
5 March Tooting Bec AFC Wandsworth 1 – 4
12 March Home Lambeth All Stars 0 – 0
19 March Home Peckham Town Whites 1 – 6

Under 12s

Date Venue Opponent Result
18 September 2010 Tooting Bec Wandsworth Town 5-1
25 September Home Fit 4 Kidz 1-2
2 October Tooting Bec Lambeth All Stars 3-10
9 October Home Bethwin A 8-1
16 October Tooting Bec Bethwin A 9-0
30 October Tooting Bec Axten 3-4
6 November Tooting Bec Fit 4 Kidz 1-2
13 November Home Clapham Rangers 2-3
20 November Tooting Bec Clapham Rangers 2-2
8 January 2011 Home (Double Banker) Rainbow 0-3 / 0-2
15 January Tooting Bec (KO Cup) Fit 4 Kidz 2-5
22 January Home Axten 7-1
5 February Home (Shield) Rainbow 2-3
12 February Home Lambeth All Stars 1-2
19 February Home Bedhead Home Walkover
5 March Tooting Bec Bedhead 1 – 4
26 March Home Wandsworth Town 2 – 4

Under 13s

Date Venue Opponent Result
18 September 2010 Wandsworth Common Fit 4 Kidz 3-3
9 October Tooting Bec Bethwin A 4-4
16 October Home Providence House B 0-5
23 October Tooting Bec (KO Cup) Providence House B 3-2
30 October Home Providence House A 5-3
6 November Home Bethwin A 2-5
13 November Tooting Bec Providence House B 2-2
20 November Home Fit 4 Kidz 2-2
11 December Home Bec Utd. 11-0
8 January 2011 Tooting Bec Providence House A 4-1
15 January Home (KO Cup) Church Manor 4-1
22 January Home (Double Banker) Bec Utd. 5-0, 4-1
29 January Tooting Bec Clapham Rangers 9-0
5 February Home (KO Cup) Sporting Duet 9-2
19 February Home (KO Cup) Bethwin A 5-0
26 February Tooting Bec Bethwin A 3-2
5 March Home Providence House B 1 – 0
12 March Tooting Bec Providence House A 4 – 1
19 March Home (Double Banker) Clapham Rangers Home Walkover x 2
26 March Home Fit 4 Kidz 4 – 4
21 May Hackney Marshes
(KO Cup Final)
Fit 4 Kidz 4 – 3 (AET. 3 -3 FT)

Under 15s

Date Venue Opponent Result
18 September 2010 Home Sporting Duet 6-0
25 September Home Elays Home Walkover
9 October Tooting Bec Elays Away Walkover
16 October Home Pure F.C 3-5
Oct. 30 Tooting Bec Bethwin B 9-5
6 November Home (K.O Cup) Cultural 1-4
13 November Tooting Bec Westside 0-7
20 November Home Westside 0-5
27 November Hackney Marshes Eastfield Eagles 1-6
11 December Home Cultural 1-8
15 January 2011 Home (Double Banker) St. Martin’s 4-3, 1-1
22 January Home (Double Banker) Al-Aqsa Home Walkover, 11-0
29 January Home Eastfield Eagles 0-5
5 February Home Sporting Duet 7-0
12 February Home (Shield) Eastfield Eagles 0-6
5 March Home (Double Banker) Bethwin C 3 – 2, 0 – 1
12 March Tooting Bec Pure F.C 2 – 6
19 March Tooting Bec Cultural 1 – 15
26 March Home Bethwin B 7 – 5