Fixtures and Results 2012/13

Under 11s

Date Venue Opponent Result
15 September Home Broomwood Broadsides 4-2
22 September Tooting Bec Bethwin Youth 5-0
6 October Home Lambeth All Stars 1-1
13 October Home FC Santacruzense 2-0
20 October Wandsworth Common Broomwood Broadsides 2-0
27 October Tooting Bec Mass 7-0
3 November Home Bethwin (KO Cup) 6-1
1 December Home Mass H.W
8 December Home Balham Blazers 0-0
9 February Home Providence House
(KO Cup)
0-7
23 February Tooting Bec Lambeth All Stars 2-2
2 March Home (Double Banker) Stockwell Community 1-0
2 March Home Stockwell Community 1-1
16 March Home (Double Banker) Broomwood Bulldogs 6-1
16 March Home Broomwood Bulldogs 9-1
6 April Home Bethwin Youth 2-0
13 April Home (Double Banker) Porto of London Dragons 4-0
13 April Home Porto of London Dragons 4-0
20 April Falcon Park (Double Banker) Bedhead Royals 4-0
20 April Falcon Park Bedhead Royals 7-0
27 April Home FC Santacruzense 0-0
11 May Raynes Park Balham Blazers 2-1

Under 13s

Date Venue Opponents Result
15 September Home Bethwin Colts 13-0
22 September Home Porto of London Dragons 6-2
29 September Wandsworth Common Broomwood Barbarians 0-4
20 October Tooting Bec Westside 2-6
3 November Home Lambeth Tigers 0-4
10 November (KO Cup) Home Bethwin Youth H.W
1 December Home Westside 2-4
8 December Home Bedhead Blue 2-2
5 January (KO Cup) Tooting Bec Broomwood Bulldogs
(KO Cup)
3-0
2 February Bacon’s College Bethwin Colts 2-1
23 February Home Evolution 1-1
2 March (KO Cup) Tooting Bec Broomwood Barbarians 5-4 (AET 3-3)
9 March Mottingham Evolution 1-2
6 April Clapham Common Lambeth Tigers 0-10
20 April Battersea Park Bedhead Blue 2-3
27 April Home Broomwood Barbarians 3-3
18 May (KO Cup Final) Pynners, Dulwich Lambeth Tigers 1-8

Under 14s

Date Venue Opponent Result
6 October Tooting Bec FFK Athletic 2-8
13 October Home Northborough 3-0
20 October Home Bedhead 3-1
10 November Home FFK Athletic 3-1
1 December Tooting Bec Southwark Tigers 2-4
8 December Oasis Academy, Croydon Northborough 0-8
21 February Imperial Fields, Morden Tooting & Mitcham (Friendly) 2-5
23 February Home Bethwin Youth H.W
2 March Tooting Bec FFK Athletic (KO Cup) 4-5 Pens. (3-3, 4-4 AET)
6 April Home (Double Banker) Lambeth All Stars 1-2
6 Apri Home Lambeth All Stars 0-3
13 April Home (Double Banker) Porto of London Dragons 0-1
13 April Home Porto of London Dragons 0-3
20 April Home Bedhead H.W
27 April Home Southwark Tigers 2-2
4 May Bacon’s College Bethwin Youth A.W

Under 15s

Date Venue Opponent Result
15 September Tooting Bec FC Santacruzense 1-2
22 September Bacon’s College Bethwin Youth 2-5
29 September Home Westside A.W
6 October Home Valley Park 11-3
13 October Bacon’s College Bethwin Colts 7-5
20 October Home Lambeth All Stars 6-2
27 October Tooting Bec Tooting Town Elite 6-1
3 November Charlton Park Valley Park 10-3
10 November Tooting Bec Broomwood Colts (KO Cup) 2-4
17 November Tooting Bec Bethwin Inters (London Cup) H.W
1 December Home Sporting Duet 5-0
8 December Home FC Santacruzense 1-7
12 January Tooting Bec Broomwood Colts 5-4
23 February Home Tooting Town Elite 4-1
2 March Home Bethwin Youth 1-3
16 March Home (Double Banker) Bethwin Inters 2-2
16 March Home Bethwin Inters 1-1
23 March Wandsworth Park Sporting Duet 2-0
30 March Home (Double Banker) Mass 1-3
30 March Home Mass 0-4
20 April Tooting Bec Lambeth All Stars H.W
24 April Home Broomwood Colts 4-2
4 May Home Bethwin Colts 2-1
27 May Raynes Park Westside H.W