Fixtures and Results 2015/16

Under 10s

Date Venue Opponents Result
12 September Home Bedhead Sky 2-2
19 September Spencer Park Clapham Rangers 3-5
26 September Home Westside 3-3
3 October Tooting Bec Pure 1-5
10 October Mountsfield Park, Catford Dynamo Youth 2-3
17 October Home Raising Stars 8-1
24 October Wandsworth Common Broomwood Hawks 2-2
31 October Home Broomwood Falcons 3-3
7 November Wandsworth Park Sporting Duet Tigers 9-0
14 November Barn Elms Bedhead Sky 2-5
21 November Nuffield Leisure Centre, Norbury Raising Stars (Trophy) 3-2
5 December Home Clapham Rangers 1-4
30 January Wandsworth Common Broomwood Hawks (Trophy) 3-2
5 March Wandsworth Common (Reversed fixture) Broomwood Hawks 1-2
12 March Home Clapham Rangers (Trophy) 0-6
19 March Home Raising Stars (Trophy) 0-3
2 April Spencer Park Clapham Rangers 2-1
9 April Home Dynamo Youth (Trophy) 0-0
9 April Home Dynamo Youth (Trophy) 2-0
16 April Wandsworth Common Broomwood Falcons 1-1
23 April Spencer Park Westside 2-5
28 May Tooting Bec (Double Banker) Pure (Trophy) 2-4
28 May Tooting Bec (Double Banker) Pure (Trophy) 3-1

Under 11s

Date Venue Opponents Result
12 September Home Clapham Rangers Colts 1-3
3 October Home Bedhead Blue 1-1
10 October Dulwich Sports Ground Clapham Rangers Youth 5-2
17 October Home Independent 2-1
31 October Mountsfield Park, Catford Dynamo Youth 2-6
28 November Home Clapham Rangers Colts (Trophy) 2-3
5 December Wandsworth Common Broomwood Mavericks 1-1
11 December Home Ravenscourt Park (Trophy) 2-4
30 January Roehampton Playing Fields Independent 0-1
6 February Barn Elms European Academy 5-1
27 February Wandsworth Common Independent (Trophy)
Reversed
2-5
12 March Clapham Common (Reversed) Clapham Rangers Youth 3-2
19 March Barn Elms Bedhead Blue (Trophy) 0-2
2 April Barn Elms Ravenscourt Park Double Banker
(Trophy)
A-W
2 April Barn Elms Ravenscourt Park Double Banker
(Trophy)
H-W
23 April Clapham Common Clapham Rangers Colts (Trophy) A-W
30 April Home Evolution (Friendly) 4-6
14 May Home Broomwood Mavericks  

Under 12s

Date Venue Opponents Result
19 September Bacon’s College, Rotherhithe Greenhouse London 4-2
26 September Dulwich Sports Ground Clapham Rangers 7-2
3 October Home Most Wanted Elite (KO Cup) 3-2
10 October Home Most Wanted Elite 2-2
17 October King George’s Park AFC Wandsworth 8-1
31 October King George’s Park Most Wanted Elite 0-6
7 November Ruskin Park Lambeth Tigers (KO Cup) 2-9
14 November Home Broomwood Barbarians 5-5
28 November Home Tooting Town Elite 2-4
5 December King George’s Park Sporting Duet 1-3
19 December Spencer Park Broomwood Barbarians 2-4
16 January Home AFC Wandsworth 11-2
30 January King George’s Park Porto of London Dragons A-W
27 February Clapham Common (Reversed) Clapham Rangers 2-1
12 March Home Sporting Duet 2-2
19 March Home Dynamo Youth (Double Banker) 7-3
19 March Home Dynamo Youth (Double Banker) 1-0
2 April Wandsworth Common Tooting Town Elite 11-2
16 April Home Porto of London Dragons H-W
23 April Home Greenhouse London 5-5
30 April Home Evolution (Friendly) 7-2
7 May Home Bedhead Azzurri (Double Banker) 2-4
7 May Home Bedhead Azzurri (Double Banker) 4-3

Under 14s

Date Venue Opponents Result
19 September Clapham Common Porto of London Dragons 13-1
3 October Wandsworth Park Sporting Duet (KO Cup) 5-1
10 October Home Broomwood Mavericks 6-0
17 October Clapham Common Caius House 3-2
31 October Home Greenhouse London 0-7
7 November Clapham Common European Academy (KO Cup) 3-4
5 December Wandsworth Common Broomwood Mavericks 2-2
9 January Bacon’s College, Rotherhithe Greenhouse London 1-2
16 January Home Independent 4-0
23 January Wandsworth Park Sporting Duet 2-2
13 February Home Caius House 3-2
27 February Nuffield Leisure Centre Independent 1-4
5 March Home Sporting Duet (Friendly) 10-1
19 March Home Porto of London Dragons 11-3
16 April Home Sporting Duet 1-5

Under 17s

Date Venue Opponents Result
19 September Home London Tigers 7-5
26 September Hackney Marshes Young Hackney 2-4
24 October Wandsworth Common TRC Kicks 5-1
31 October Home Young Hackney 3-8
14 November Spikes Bridge Park, Southall London Tigers (KO Cup) 1-5
21 November Spikes Bridge Park, Southall London Tigers H-W
28 November Home FFK Athletic 4-4
12 December Home Reaching Higher (Friendly) 10-0
16 January Home FFK Rovers 2-6
6 February Wandsworth Common FFK Athletic H-W